Unit Office Bearers

TAMILNADU GOVERNMENT COLLEGIATE TEACHERS’ ASSOCIATION
1. CHENNAI ZONE - UNIT OFFICE BEARERS
STATE ELECTIONS 2017 - 2019 - VOTERS LIST




S.No. NAME DESIGNATION DEPARTMENT
101. BHARATHI WOMENS’ COLLEGE, BROADWAY, CHENNAI
1 S.AMEENA PARVEEN PRESIDENT TAMIL
2 N.VIJAYA VICE-PRESIDENT TAMIL
3 N.MEENAKSHI SECRETARY BIO-CHEMISTRY
4 M.PREMALATHA JOINT SECRETARY BIO-CHEMISTRY
5 R.KAVITHA TREASURER BOTANY
102. DR.AMBEDGAR GOVT ARTS COLLEGE, VYASARPADI
6 K.SAMIYAPPAN PRESIDENT ZOOLOGY
7 N.MARUTHACHALAM VICE-PRESIDENT COMP.SCIENCE
8 K.RAMACHANDRAN SECRETARY CHEMISTRY
9 M.SASIKALA JOINT SECRETARY ZOOLOGY
10 V.RAVICHANDRAN TREASURER COMMERCE
11 K.ARUMUGAM G.C.M ECONOMICS
12 R.SUNDARAMOORTHY G.C.M ECONOMICS
13 G.RAMESH G.C.M CHEMISTRY
14 M.RAJU G.C.M VIS.COM.
15 N.SRILAKSHMIPRIYA G.C.M ENGLISH
103. GOVT ARTS COLLEGE (MEN), NANDANAM
16 N.SESHADRI PRESIDENT TAMIL
17 G.DIRAVIAM VICE-PRESIDENT BOTANY
18 R.KRISHNAMURTHY SECRETARY ZOOLOGY
19 P.TAMIL SELVI JOINT SECRETARY ENGLISH
20 R.SUNDARARAJ TREASURER BOTANY
21 V.RAMAKRISHNAN G.C.M TAMIL
22 M.EZHUMALAI G.C.M COMMERCE
23 R.KUPPAN G.C.M HISTORY
24 G.SATHEESHKUMAR G.C.M CHEMISTRY
25 M.PALANI G.C.M HISTORY
26 G.VIJAI MAHADEVAN G.C.M ECONOMICS
27 K.JOTHI NARENDIRAN G.C.M ZOOLOGY
104. INSTITUDE OF ADVANCED STUDY IN EDUCATION, SAIDAPET, CHENNAI
28 P.MUTHUPANDISELVI PRESIDENT EDUCATION
29 S.PRABHUSANKAR SECRETARY EDUCATION
30 P.SEKAR TREASURER EDUCATION
105. LADY WILLINGDON INSTITUTE OF ADVANCED STUDY IN EDUCATION, CHENNAI
31 M.S. RTHILLAINAYAGI PRESIDENT EDUCATION
32 R.SELVARAJ SECRETARY EDUCATION
33 REETTA RANI TREASURER EDUCATION
106. LOGANATHA NARAYANASWAMY GOVT ARTS COLLEGE, PONNERI
34 M.THIRUCHERAN PRESIDENT MATHS
35 A.KANDHASAMI VICE-PRESIDENT PHYSICS
36 S.MANJUNATHAN SECRETARY CHEMISTRY
37 K.P.SREEKALA JOINT SECRETARY ENGLISH
38 V.K.BALAJI TREASURER MATHS
39 R.VELMURUGAN G.C.M COMP.SCIENCE
40 S.JESUDASS AROKIAM G.C.M HISTORY
41 P.DEVARAJ G.C.M TAMIL
107. PRESIDENCY COLLEGE (Autonomous), CHENNAI
42 V.JAYASANKAR PRESIDENT CHEMISTRY
43 N.SUNDARAM VICE-PRESIDENT STATSTICS
44 R.MOHANKUMAR SECRETARY PHYSICS
45 S.SASIKALA JOINT SECRETARY MICROBIOLOGY
46 B.SANKARAN TREASURER BOTANY
47 M.MURALI G.C.M TELUGU
48 B.VASUDEVAN G.C.M STATISTICS
49 A.UTHAYAKUMAR G.C.M PHYSICS
50 K.APPLERAJAN G.C.M HISTORY
51 M.ABDUL RAHIM G.C.M ZOOLOGY
52 W.SANTHI G.C.M CHEMISTRY
53 T.ALAGESAN G.C.M PHYSICS
54 M.ABDULSALAM G.C.M PUB. ADMIN
55 D.SUDHAN G.C.M ZOOLOGY
56 S.JAYAKUMAR G.C.M ZOOLOGY
57 A.THAGA SAHAD G.C.M ECONOMICS
58 G.SEKAR G.C.M TAMIL
59 S.RAVIKUMAR G.C.M ZOOLOGY
60 G.ARUNACHALAM G.C.M ENGLISH
61 T.LALITHA G.C.M MATHS
62 K.VASUDEVAN G.C.M MATHS
63 J.JEEVA G.C.M ENGLISH
108. QUEEN MARRY’S COLLEGE, CHENNAI
64 A.ANURADHA PRESIDENT PHYSICS
65 N.JANAGI VICE-PRESIDENT COMP.SCIENCE
66 S.DURGADEVI SECRETARY ECONOMICS
67 C.L BIRUNTHADEVI JOINT SECRETARY COMP.SCIENCE
68 R.ANURADHA TREASURER TAMIL
109. RAJESHWARI VEDACHALAM GOVT ARTS COLLEGE, CHENGALPATTU
69 N.SWAMINATHAN PRESIDENT COMP.SCIENCE
70 S.NAGARAJAN VICE-PRESIDENT HISTORY
71 V.PURUSHOTHAMMAN SECRETARY HISTORY
72 C.JAYANTHI JOINT SECRETARY TAMIL
73 L.KANNIYAPPAN TREASURER CHEMISTRY
74 R.TAMILSELVAM G.C.M TAMIL
75 K.S.SURESH G.C.M COMP.SCIENCE
76 M.VASUKI G.C.M LIBRARIYAN
110. SRI SUBRAMANIASWAMI GOVT ARTS COLLEGE, TIRUTHANI
77 A.KALAINESAN PRESIDENT HISTORY
78 T.KRISHNAKUMAR VICE-PRESIDENT COMP.SCIENCE
79 V.BALAJI SECRETARY TAMIL
80 C.RAMESH JOINT SECRETARY HISTORY
81 K.HARI TREASURER BUSINESS ADMIN.

2. VELLORE ZONE - UNIT OFFICE BEARERS
STATE ELECTIONS 2017 - 2019 - VOTERS LIST




S.No. NAME DESIGNATION DEPARTMENT
201. ARIGNAR ANNA GOVT ARTS COLLEGE FOR WOMEN, WALAJAPET
82 J.VALARMATHI PRESIDENT TAMIL
83 U.SULAIKAMA VICE-PRESIDENT CHEMISTRY
84 DR. B.M.SUJATHA SECRETARY BOTANY
85 R.BUVANESHVARI JOINT SECRETARY ZOOLOGY
86 M.BAGYALAKSHMI TREASURER ENGLISH
87 N.SUJATHA G.C.M MATHS
202. ARIGNAR ANNA GOVT ARTS COLLEGE, CHEYYAR – 604 407
88 G. BALASUBRAMANIAN PRESIDENT ZOOLOGY
89 M. MANI VICE-PRESIDENT ECONOMICS
90 N. SUBRAMANIAN SECRETARY ZOOLOGY
91 PON. RAMALINGAM JOINT SECRETARY COMMERCE
92 T. G. BABU TREASURER COMPUTER SCIENCE
93 G. KANNAN G.C.M TAMIL
203. GOVT ARTS COLLEGE, THIRUVANNAMALAI – 606 603
94 P. ELUMALAI PRESIDENT MATHS
95 G. JAYASHANKAR VICE-PRESIDENT ECONOMICS
96 S. SRIDHAR SECRETARY BOTANY
97 S. MAGESHWARI JOINT SECRETARY COMMERCE
98 A.M. AYOTHI TREASURER ECONOMICS
99 T. KUBENDIRAN G.C.M PHYSICS
100 S.M. RAVIKUMAR G.C.M PHYSICS
101 N. KUPPUSAMY G.C.M TAMIL
102 M. ARUNKUMAR G.C.M MATHS
103 R. RAVISHANKAR G.C.M PHYSICS
204. GOVT THIRUMAGAL MILLS COLEGE, GUDIYATHAM – 632 604
104 GOWTHAMAN PRESIDENT CHEMISTRY
105 K.ARULANANDHAM VICE-PRESIDENT COMPUTER SCIENCE
106 A. SRIDHAR SECRETARY MATHS
107 P.CHAKKARAVARTHY JOINT SECRETARY CHEMISTRY
108 S.SENTHILKUMAR TREASURER MATHS
205. MUTHURANGAM GOVT ARTS COLEGE, VELLORE – 632 002
109 S. SREEDHARAN PRESIDENT COMMERCE
110 J. KOSALRAM VICE-PRESIDENT ECONOMICS
111 K. VICTOR JOHN SECRETARY HISTORY
112 N. NIRMALA SELVAKUMARI JOINT SECRETARY ENGLISH
113 R.VISHWANANTHAN TREASURER COMPUTER SCIENCE
114 T.K. GANGA G.C.M COMPUTER SCIENCE
115 M. MYTHLI G.C.M BBA
116 M. SUNITHA G.C.M CHEMISTRY
117 S. SIVASAKTHI G.C.M PHYSICS
118 P. VIMALA G.C.M. CHEMISTRY

3. CUDDALORE ZONE - UNIT OFFICE BEARERS
STATE ELECTIONS 2017 - 2019 - VOTERS LIST




S.No. NAME DESIGNATION DEPARTMENT
301. ARIGNAR ANNA GOVT ARTS COLLEGE, VILLUPURAM - 605 602
119 K.KANAGA SABABATHI PRESIDENT PHYSICS
120 K.GUNASEKAR VICE-PRESIDENT TAMIL
121 P.DHANDAPANI SECRETARY HISTORY
122 S.SELVARANI JOINT SECRETARY COMMERCE
123 A.PRADEEP TREASURER PHYSICS
124 A.ARUL DOSS G.C.M TAMIL
125 A.VENKATESAN G.C.M PHYSICS
126 T.N.GEETHA G.C.M ENGLISH
127 P.AMBALAVANAN G.C.M PHYSICS
128 S.SACHIDANANDHAM G.C.M STATISTICS
302. GOVT ARTS COLLEGE, CHIDAMBARAM
129 A. ARJUNAN PRESIDENT MATHS
130 N. RAVI VICE-PRESIDENT COMPUTER SCIENCE
131 M. SEKAR SECRETARY CHEMISTRY
132 S. DARLIN QUINE JOINT SECRETARY CHEMISTRY
133 V. RAJATHI TREASURER ZOOLOGY
134 R. PANNEERSELVAM G.C.M ECONOMICS
135 C. PALANIVEL G.C.M CHEMISTRY
303. PERIYAR ARTS COLLEGE, CUDDALORE
136 L.HENDRY PRESIDENT MATHS
137 D.VENI VICE-PRESIDENT TAMIL
138 J.CHAKKARAVARTHY SECRETARY CHEMISTRY
139 R.SARUBALA JOINT SECRETARY ECONOMICS
140 N.SEDHURAMAN TREASURER HISTORY
141 R.BASKARAN G.C.M ENGLISH
142 T.SIVAKAMA SUNDARI G.C.M HISTORY
304. THIRU. KOLAJIAPPAR GOVERNMENT ARTS COLEGE, VIRUDHACHALAM
143 M.KANNAGI PRESIDENT COMMERCE
144 PA.ANANDHAN VICE-PRESIDENT PHYSICS
145 R.MAGESAN SECRETARY ECONOMICS
146 KA.VEERAMUTHU JOINT SECRETARY PHYSICS
147 N.PASUPATHI TREASURER ENGLISH
148 R.KARUNANITHI G.C.M TAMIL
149 MA.THAMILSELVI G.C.M CHEMISTRY
150 P.SANMUGASUNDARAM G.C.M PHYSICS
151 S.RENGARAJU G.C.M HISTORY
305. THIRU A. GOVINDASAMI GOVT ARTS COLLEGE, TINDIVANAM
152 R.NARAYANAN PRESIDENT TAMIL
153 K.RANGASAMI VICE-PRESIDENT CHEMISTRY
154 V.VIJAYARANGAM SECRETARY HISTORY
155 V.LATHA JOINT SECRETARY PHYSICS
156 A.DHANDAPANI TREASURER MATHS
157 K.RAGHUPATHI G.C.M HISTORY

4. THANJAVUR ZONE - UNIT OFFICE BEARERS
STATE ELECTIONS 2017 - 2019 - VOTERS LIST




S.No. NAME DESIGNATION DEPARTMENT
401. DHARUMAPURAM NANAMBIGAI GOVT ARTS COLLEGE, MAILADUDURAI
158 A.SEETHALAKSHMI PRESIDENT ENGLISH
159 V.S.VIJAYALAKSHMI VICE-PRESIDENT HISTORY
160 K.PONNI SECRETARY ENGLISH
161 K.MANGAYARKARASI JOINT SECRETARY COMPUTER SCIENCE
162 V.VASANTHI TREASURER COMPUTER SCIENCE
402. GOVERNMENT ARTS COLLEGE FOR WOMEN (AUTONOMOUS), KUMBAKONAM
163 S.RAJARAJESHWARI PRESIDENT ECONOMICS
164 P.SENTHILKUMARI VICE-PRESIDENT TAMIL
165 S. SUNDARESWARI SECRETARY COMPUTER SCIENCE
166 P.ANUSUYA JOINT SECRETARY GEOGRAPHY
167 E.V.KAVITHA TREASURER ZOOLOGY
168 P.P.SUJATHA G.C.M HISTORY
403. GOVERNMENT ARTS COLLEGE FOR MEN (AUTONOMOUS), KUMBAKONAM
169 S.THANGARAJ PRESIDENT IND CUL & TOURISM
170 R.MANIYOSAI VICE-PRESIDENT GEOGRAPHY
171 T.SWAMINATHAN SECRETARY TAMIL
172 P.SAHADEVAN JOINT SECRETARY HISTORY
173 R.MURUGAN TREASURER BOTANY
174 S.ASHOKRAJ G.C.M PHYSICS
175 K.B.RANGARAJAN G.C.M IND CUL & TOURISM
176 S.RAVICHANDRAN G.C.M ZOOLOGY
177 S.SANKARANARAYANAN G.C.M COMPUTER SCIENCE
178 T.TAMIZHVANAN G.C.M ECONOMICS
179 S.VARADHARAJAN G.C.M ENGLISH
404. THIRU.VI.KA GOVERNMENT ARTS COLLEGE, THIRUVARUR
180 K.ILANGOVAN PRESIDENT PHYSICS
181 S.AZHAGAN VICE-PRESIDENT ENGLISH
182 P.RAVINDRAN SECRETARY PHYSICS
183 V.DHANDAPANI JOINT SECRETARY ECONOMICS
184 K.SELVARAJAN TREASURER CHEMISTRY
185 K.NAGARATHINAM G.C.M HISTORY
186 S.DHARMARAJAN G.C.M BOTANY
187 K.DURAIRAJ G.C.M ZOOLOGY
405. MANNAI RAJAGOPALASWAMY GOVT ARTS COLLEGE, MANNARGUDI
188 G.KAMARAJ PRESIDENT HISTORY
189 D.RAJACHANDRASEKAR VICE-PRESIDENT CHEMISTRY
190 A.MURUGANANDAM SECRETARY BOTANY
191 R.SIVAKUMAR JOINT SECRETARY TAMIL
192 S.SIVASELVAN TREASURER PHYSICS
193 R.KAMARAJ G.C.M ENGLISH
194 S.RAJAN G.C.M MICROBIOLOGY
406. RAJAH SERFOJI GOVT ARTS COLLEGE (AUTONOMOUS), THANJAVUR
195 R.KATHAIYAN PRESIDENT COMMERCE
196 P.MARIYAPPAN VICE-PRESIDENT ZOOLOGY
197 L.BASKARAN SECRETARY ENGLISH
198 N.INGARSAAL JOINT SECRETARY CHEMISTRY
199 RAJA.VARATHA RAJAN TREASURER TAMIL
200 M.JAWAHAR G.C.M BOTANY
201 K.JAYAPRAKASH G.C.M BIOCHEMISTRY
202 S.SENTHILKUMAR G.C.M PHYSICS
203 T.MAHENDIRAN G.C.M ECONOMICS
204 N.RAJESH G.C.M MATHS
205 T.ILANCHEZHIYAN G.C.M TAMIL
206 V.SURESHKUMAR G.C.M BBA
407. KUNTHAVAI NACHIAR GOVT ARTS COLLEGE (AUTONOMOUS), THANJAVUR – 613 007
207 V.SENTHAMIZHSELVI PRESIDENT PHYSICS
208 P.MUTHAMIZH THIRUMAGAL VICE-PRESIDENT COMMERCE
209 P.INDRAGANDHI SECRETARY TAMIL
210 K.MANOGARI JOINT SECRETARY ECONOMICS
211 V.LATHA TREASURER BOTANY
212 T.ANURATHA G.C.M HISTORY
213 T.GEETHA G.C.M MATHS
214 R.GEETHA G.C.M CHEMISTRY
215 R.SAGAYAGIRI G.C.M BOTANY
216 V.SUGUMARAN G.C.M ZOOLOGY
408. GOVERNMENT COLLEGE OF EDUCATION, ORATHANADU
217 J.P.ANANTHI PRESIDENT HISTORY
218 T.KAVITHA SECRETARY TAMIL
219 R.KANNIKA PARAMESWARI TREASURER BIOTECH
409. GOVERNMENT ARTS AND SCIENCE COLLEGE, PERAVOORANI
220 R.RAJMOHAN PRESIDENT MATHS
221 N.PALANIVELU SECRETARY COMMERCE
222 E.MUMTAJ BEGAM TREASURER COMPUTER SCIENCE
410. GOVERNMENT ARTS & SCIENCE COLLEGE, MANALMEDU
223 K.SUNDARAMOORTHI PRESIDENT COMPUTER SCIENCE
224 A.KARMUGILAN VICE-PRESIDENT TAMIL
225 R.ELANGOVAN SECRETARY MATHS

5. TRICHY ZONE - UNIT OFFICE BEARERS
STATE ELECTIONS 2017 - 2019 - VOTERS LIST




S.No. NAME DESIGNATION DEPARTMENT
501. ARIGNAR ANNA GOVT ARTS COLLEGE, MUSIRI – 621 201
226 V. SENTHIL KUMARAN PRESIDENT MATHS
227 S. VETRI SELVI VICE-PRESIDENT ENGLISH
228 N. MARUTHAI VEERAN SECRETARY PHYSICS
229 R. SIVAKAMI JOINT SECRETARY ZOOLOGY
230 G. VIJAYAKUMAR TREASURER CHEMISTRY
231 A. ANJALAM G.C.M BOTANY
232 V. BALACHANDIRAN G.C.M PHYSICS
233 S.K. SIVAKUMAR G.C.M TAMIL
234 U. CHINNADURAI G.C.M COMP. SCIENCE
502. GOVT ARTS COLLEGE, ARIYALUR
235 M. PRABAKARAN PRESIDENT COMP. SCIENCE
236 K. SELVARASU VICE-PRESIDENT PHYSICS
237 A. ARUL SECRETARY BOTANY
238 S. SUMATHI JOINT SECRETARY ZOOLOGY
239 M. ILAYARAJA TREASURER TAMIL
240 M. DHAIRIYARAJA G.C.M PHYSICS
241 P. RAMAR G.C.M CHEMISTRY
242 V. SIVAKUMAR G.C.M ECONOMICS
503. GOVT ARTS COLLEGE, THANTHONIMALAI, KARUR
243 N. SHANMUGAM PRESIDENT COMMERCE
244 O. ELANGOVAN VICE-PRESIDENT ECONOMICS
245 C. GUNASEKARAN SECRETARY PHYSICS
246 F. JUDAS MARY JOINT SECRETARY HISTORY
247 S. BALASUBRAMANIAN TREASURER CHEMISTRY
248 A. BANUMATHI G.C.M COMP.SCIENCE
249 A. JELINCE DHINAKAR G.C.M BBM
250 S. MOORTHY G.C.M GEOGRAPHY
251 V. PADMANABAN G.C.M COMMERCE
252 P. PARTHIBAN G.C.M ENGLISH
253 R. VELLAIYAN G.C.M BOTANY
254 N. ELAVARASAN G.C.M ZOOLOGY
255 R. VIJAYALAKSHMI G.C.M MATHS
504. GOVT ARTS COLLEGE, AYYARMALAI, KULITHALAI – 639 120
256 P. ANBARASU PRESIDENT ELECTRONICS
257 T.R. RENGANATHAN VICE-PRESIDENT MATHS
258 A. JAGADESAN SECRETARY TAMIL
259 A. THOMAS FELIX JOINT SECRETARY COMP. SCIENCE
260 R. MAHENDRAN TREASURER ELECTRONICS
GOVT ARTS COLLEGE, TIRUVERUMBER, TRICHY – 620 022
261 P. MOHANKUMAR PRESIDENT ENGLISH
262 M. ARIVAZHAGAN VICE-PRESIDENT PHYSICS
263 V. SELVARANI SECRETARY COMMERCE
264 V. RAMAN JOINT SECRETARY TAMIL
265 P. ANBALAGAN TREASURER MATHS
266 D. ASHOK KUMAR G.C.M COMP. SCIENCE
267 S. KALIDASS G.C.M ELECTRONICS
268 T. ARUMUGAM G.C.M TAMIL
269 V. JAISHANKAR G.C.M COMMERCE
270 R. MALARVIZHI G.C.M CHEMISTRY
506. GOVT ARTS COLLEGE FOR WOMEN, PUDUKKOTTAI – 622 001
271 B. BHUVANESHWARI PRESIDENT COMMERCE
272 R. KUNJAMMAL VICE-PRESIDENT ECONOMICS
273 S. YASODHA SECRETARY COMP. SCIENCE
274 S. DHAVAMANI JOINT SECRETARY TAMIL
275 S. NEELAVATHI TREASURER HISTORY
507. GOVT ARTS AND SCIENCE COLLEGE, KARAMBAKUDI
276 S. SULOCHANA PRESIDENT TAMIL
277 M. RAVICHANDRAN SECRETARY ENGLISH
508. H.H. RAJAH’S COLLEGE, PUDUKKOTTAI
278 A.S. NAGESWARAN PRESIDENT PHYSICAL EDUCATION
279 S. SETHURAMAN VICE-PRESIDENT TAMIL
280 N. ATHAVAN SECRETARY PHYSICS
281 GANESAN JOINT SECRETARY ENGLISH
282 M. KARUPPAIAH TREASURER ECONOMICS
283 M. ASHOK KUMAR G.C.M HISTORY
284 R. PAGUTHARIVALAN G.C.M CHEMISTRY
285 V. MURUGAIYAN G.C.M HISTORY
286 S. RAVICHANDRAN G.C.M COMP. SCIENCE
287 A. VASUGI G.C.M PHYSICS
288 B. NARAYANAN G.C.M COMMERCE
509. PERIYAR EVR COLLEGE, TRICHY - 620 023
289 V. NARAYANA NAMBI PRESIDENT TAMIL
290 S. BALAMURUGAN VICE-PRESIDENT BOTANY
291 T. PAAVENDAR SECRETARY GEOGRAPHY
292 R. RAZIYA BEGAM JOINT SECRETARY MATHS
293 C. PARAMASIVAN TREASURER COMMERCE
294 P. KRISHNAN G.C.M TAMIL
295 K. SELVARANI G.C.M CHEMISTRY
296 R. KANNAPPA G.C.M COMMERCE
297 A. MATHIVANAN G.C.M ENGLISH
298 C. PRAGATHISWARAN G.C.M CHEMISTRY
299 R. JOHN XAVIER G.C.M PHYSICS
300 H. ALEXIS SELVARAJ G.C.M STATISTICS
301 N. SAMI VEERAPPA G.C.M BOTANY
302 H. KARAMATH ALI G.C.M COMP. SCIENCE
303 B. GAYATHRI G.C.M MATHS
304 R. GUNASEKARAN G.C.M TAMIL
305 A. SAKTHIVELU G.C.M PHYSICS
306 P. MARAGATHA MEENAKSHI G.C.M MATHS
307 R. PARTHASARATHY G.C.M LIBRARY
510. GOVT ARTS COLLEGE, VEPPANTATTAI
308 P. RAMARAJ PRESIDENT COMP. SCIENCE
309 S. DURAISAMY SECRETARY MATHS
310 S. SAGHAYARAJ TREASURER COMP.SCIENCE

6. SALEM ZONE - UNIT OFFICE BEARERS
STATE ELECTIONS 2017 - 2019 - VOTERS LIST




S.No. NAME DESIGNATION DEPARTMENT
601 – ARIGNAR ANNA GOVT ARTS COLLEGE FOR MEN, NAMAKKAL-2
311 K.VASANTHAMANI PRESIDENT BOTANY
312 N.SETHUPATHY VICE-PRESIDENT PHYSICS
313 A.LOGANTHAN SECRETARY CHEMISTRY
314 M.MADHAVAN JOINT SECRETARY ECONOMICS
315 V.GANESAN TREASURER MATHS
316 P.SUNDARACHOLAN G.C.M GEOGRAPHY
317 K.RAJKUMAR G.C.M COMMERCE
318 K.RAMACHANDRAN G.C.M ENGLISH
602- ARIGNAR ANNA GOVT ARTS COLLEGE, AATHUR
319 V.KUMARESAN PRESIDENT BOTANY
320 P.THIRAVIYAM VICE-PRESIDENT ECONOMICS
321 S.SHANMUGAM SECRETARY ENGLISH
322 T.CHANDRAKALA JOINT SECRETARY PHYSICS
323 J.ELANCHEZHIYAN TREASURER PHYSICS
603 - GOVT ARTS COLLEGE FOR MEN, KRISHNAGIRI
324 R.ROBERT PRESIDENT PHYSICS
325 EASWARI PREM VICE-PRESIDENT MATHS
326 M.SARAVANAN SECRETARY HISTORY
327 JOTHIBASU JOINT SECRETARY MATHS
328 S.SELIN TREASURER COMPUTER SCIENCE
329 V. VENKATACHALAM G.C.M CHEMISTRY
330 S. M. MARIYAPPAN G.C.M TAMIL
604 - GOVT ARTS COLLEGE FOR WOMEN, KRISHNAGIRI
331 S. GEETHA PRESIDENT TAMIL
332 C. UMA SECRETARY MATHS
333 S. VALLI CHITRA TREASURER CHEMISTRY
605 - GOVT ARTS COLLEGE, DHARMAPURI
334 K. PRABHAKARAN PRESIDENT BOTANY
335 A. THIRUMURUGAN VICE-PRESIDENT STATISTICS
336 C. MURUGESAN SECRETARY HISTORY
337 L. MOHANAPRIYA JOINT SECRETARY STATISTICS
338 P. THIRUMOORTHY TREASURER ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION
339 M.GUNASEKARAN G.C.M COMPUTER SCIENCE
340 P. V. SARATHI G.C.M HISTORY
341 A. C. PRASANNAVENKATESAN G.C.M MATHS
606 – GOVT. ARTS COLLEGE FOR WOMEN, SALEM-8
342 N. SENBAGALAKSHMI PRESIDENT TAMIL
343 N. HEMAGEETHA VICE-PRESIDENT COMPUTER SCIENCE
344 R. JAYASREE SECRETARY ENGLISH
345 C. INMOZHI JOINT SECRETARY PHYSICS
346 A. JAYARANI TREASURER COMMERCE
347 T. MATHESWARI G.C.M CHEMISTRY
348 SHANMUGAVALLI G.C.M MATHS
607 – GOVT. ARTS COLLEGE(AUTONOMOUS), SALEM - 7
349 K. ANBAZHAGAN PRESIDENT ENGLISH
350 R. SRINIVASAN VICE-PRESIDENT TAMIL
351 A. THENNARASU SECRETARY HISTORY
352 A. GANGAIYAMMAL JOINT SECRETARY BCA
353 T. RAMESH TREASURER CO-OP
354 M. SYED HIBRAHIM G.C.M COMMERCE
355 A. KANNAN G.C.M CHEMISTRY
356 N. MARIYAMMAL(A) KARPAGAM G.C.M HISTORY
357 M.ARUNACHALAM G.C.M PHYSICS
358 A.PALANISAMI G.C.M ECONOMICS
359 K.VENKATRAMALINGAM G.C.M ZOOLOGY
360 S.KARTHIKEYAN G.C.M MATHS
361 K.A.VENKATACHALAM G.C.M STATISTICS
608 - GOVT COLLEGE OF EDUCATION, KOMARAPALAYAM
362 V.KALAISELVI PRESIDENT EDUCATION
363 S.MANIVANNAN SECRETARY EDUCATION
364 J.NAVANEETHAKRISHNAN TREASURER EDUCATION
609 - GOVT ARTS AND SCIENCE COLLEGE , KOMARAPALAYAM
365 R.RAMAKRISHNAN PRESIDENT COMMERCE
366 G.RUBI VICE-PRESIDENT ENGLISH
367 M.RAGUPATHI SECRETARY COMMERCE
368 V.P.ESWARAMOORTHI TREASURER COMPUTER SCIENCE
610 - GOVT ARTS AND SCIENCE COLLEGE , HOSUR
369 J.SIVABALAN PRESIDENT MATHS
370 A.GANESH SECRETARY MATHS
371 S.AROCKIA BASKARAN TREASURER COMMERCE
611 - GOVT ARTS AND SCIENCE COLLEGE , BARGUR
372 K.SHARIFA PRESIDENT COMPUTER SCIENCE
373 M.RAJMENAKA SECRETARY COMMERCE
374 K.MANGAYARKARASI TREASURER ENGLISH
612 - GOVT ARTS AND SCIENCE COLLEGE , KARIYAMANGALAM
375 M.SENTHILKUMAR PRESIDENT TAMIL
376 S.ARULMURUGAN SECRETARY COMPUTER SCIENCE
613 - N.K.R. GOVT ARTS COLLEGE FOR WOMEN , NAMAKKAL-1
377 EMMIMAL NAVAJOTHI PRESIDENT MATHS
378 BHUVANESWARI RP VICE-PRESIDENT ECONOMICS
379 T.BARATHI SECRETARY PHYSICS
380 P.ANANTHANAYAGI JOINT SECRETARY TAMIL
381 V.MUTHUMANI TREASURER MICRO BIOLOGY
382 R.SUJATHA G.C.M NUTRITION
614 - THIRUVALLUVAR GOVT ARTS COLLEGE, RASIPURAM
383 R.VENUGOPALSAMY PRESIDENT TAMIL
384 V.SUGANTHI VICE-PRESIDENT ENGLISH
385 P.DURAISAMY SECRETARY PHYSICS
386 R.KALAISELVI JOINT SECRETARY TAMIL
387 C.SURESHBABU TREASURER COMPUTER SCIENCE
388 J.VASUDEVAN G.C.M HISTORY
389 P.PRAKASH G.C.M PUB. ADMINISTRATION
390 P.RAJENDRAN G.C.M COMMERCE
391 K.SARAVANAN G.C.M CHEMISTRY
392 T.MANIKANDAN G.C.M MATHS

7. COIMBATORE ZONE - UNIT OFFICE BEARERS
STATE ELECTIONS 2017 - 2019 - VOTERS LIST




S.No. NAME DESIGNATION DEPARTMENT
701. GOVT ARTS COLLEGE, COIMBATORE
393 ROBERT L PRESIDENT COMPUTER SCIENCE
394 DEVA ARUL VICE-PRESIDENT STATISTICS
395 JEYAKUMAR S SECRETARY MATHS
396 MEENAKSHI M JOINT SECRETARY TAMIL
397 BALAMURUGAN P TREASURER COMPUTER SCIENCE
398 ARYA PADAIKADANTHA NEDUNCHEZHIYAN S G.C.M PUBLIC ADMIN
399 BALACHANDRAN G K G.C.M STATISTICS
400 BHUVANESHWARI U.L G.C.M PSYCHOLOGY
401 CHRISTOPHER T G.C.M COMPUTER SCIENCE
402 DEEPA M G.C.M POLITICAL SCIENCE
403 GURUSAMY S G.C.M TAMIL
404 KANCHANADEVI P G.C.M COMMERCE
405 MUTHUSAMY M G.C.M ZOOLOGY
406 RAJADURAI V G.C.M MATHS
407 RAJENDRAN S G.C.M ECONOMICS
408 RaAJESH P G.C.M CHEMISTRY
409 RAVI D G.C.M BOTANY
410 SAKTHIVEL R G.C.M BBA
411 SANGEETHA CP G.C.M TTM
412 SARASWATHI K G.C.M COMPUTER SCIENCE
413 SUBBURATHINAM G.C.M TAMIL
414 UMA MAHESHWARI A G.C.M PHYSICS
415 VIJAYAKUMAR V G.C.M HISTORY
416 VIJAYASA MUNDEESHWARI N G.C.M ENGLISH
417 YUVARAJ T G.C.M GEOGRAPHY
418 SUBRAMANIAN G G.C.M ENGLISH
702. CHIKKANNA GOVT ARTS COLLEGE, THIRUPPUR – 641 602
419 A.MOHANKUMAR PRESIDENT ZOOLOGY
420 P.VIJAYAN VICE-PRESIDENT CHEMISTRY
421 K.RAJAGOPAL SECRETARY CHEMISTRY
422 P.RAJARAJESHWARI JOINT SECRETARY MATHS
423 K.VENUGOPAL TREASURER COMMERCE
424 K.B.RAJESH G.C.M PHYSICS
425 A.MURUGESAN G.C.M PHYSICS
426 A.RADHARAMANI G.C.M MATHS
427 A.KUMARKOMBAIYA G.C.M COMPUTER SCIENCE
428 P.C.JEMINA RANI G.C.M CDF
429 T.SIVAGNANASITHI G.C.M COMMERCE
703. GOVERNMENT ARTS COLLEGE, UDUMALPET – 642 126
430 R.ILANGO PRESIDENT PHYSICS
431 A.S.VIJAY VICE-PRESIDENT TOURISUM
432 V.KRISHNAN SECRETARY TAMIL
433 J.POONGOOTHAI JOINT SECRETARY TAMIL
434 N.VELUMANI TREASURER MATHS
435 M.SIVAKUMAR G.C.M CHEMISTRY
436 P.DHANASEKARAN G.C.M ENGLISH
437 P.SIVASAKTHI G.C.M TAMIL
438 T.URUMANDA RAJA G.C.M BOTANY
439 R.SUNDAR G.C.M COMMERCE
440 P.R.RAMANI G.C.M ECONOMICS
704. GOVERNMENT ARTS COLLEGE, OOTY
441 R.SANIL PRESIDENT ZOOLOGY
442 S.VIJAY VICE-PRESIDENT MATHS
443 S.BALAMURUGAN SECRETARY TAMIL
444 M.GAYATHRI JOINT SECRETARY ENGLISH
445 S.SRIDHARAN TREASURER CHEMISTRY
446 P.KANNAPIRAN G.C.M COMMERCE
447 VENKATRAMAN G.C.M MATHS
448 R.KRISHNAMOORTHI G.C.M ENGLISH
449 J.SARAVANAN G.C.M TAMIL
705. L.R.G.GOVT ARTS COLLEGE FOR WOMEN, TIRUPPUR – 641 604
450 J.GIRIJA AROKIYA MERI PRESIDENT TAMIL
451 S.SASIKALA VICE-PRESIDENT COMP SCIENCE
452 M.ANANTHI SECRETARY MATHS
453 A.P. SRIDEVI JOINT SECRETARY ENGLISH
454 V.S.KANCHANA TREASURER COMMERCE
455 SELVI G.C.M ECONOMICS
456 KRISHNAVENI G.C.M CHEMISTRY
457 K.KALPANA KARTHI G.C.M ENGLISH
458 L.PRIYA G.C.M PHYSICS
459 S.VINODHINI G.C.M BOTANY
460 J.MAIKKEL ANNA SPINEL G.C.M MATHS
706. GOVT COLLEGE OF EDUCATION FOR WOMEN, COIMBATORE
461 G. EZHILARASAN PRESIDENT EDUCATION
462 A.P.SEKAR SECRETARY EDUCATION
463 E.VIJAYA TREASURER EDUCATION
707. GOVT ARTS AND SCIENCE COLLEGE(CO-ED), KANGEYAM
464 KUMARASAMY C PRESIDENT TAMIL
465 M.VIDHYA VICE-PRESIDENT COMMERCE
466 SIVASAMY R SECRETARY ENGLISH
467 CHANDRASEKARAN R TREASURER TAMIL
708. GOVT ARTS COLLEGE, METTUPALAYAM
468 MARTIN MATHIVANAN PRESIDENT ENGLISH
469 T. SUKUMARAN SECRETARY TAMIL
470 PANDIYARAJAN TREASURER COMMERCE
709. GOVT ARTS AND SCIENCE COLLEGE, SATHYAMANGALAM
471 R.NARAYANASAMI PRESIDENT COMMERCE
472 K.PONGIYANNAN SECRETARY COMMERCE
710. GOVT ARTS AND SCIENCE COLLEGE, AVINASI
473 C.KULASEKARAN PRESIDENT TAMIL
474 R.DHARANI SECRETARY ENGLISH
475 BALAMURUGAN TREASURER INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS
711. GOVT ARTS COLLEGE FOR WOMEN, PALLADAM
476 K.KARTHIKEYAN PRESIDENT COMPUTER SCIENCE
477 R. JAYACHANDRAN SECRETARY COMMERCE
478 S.DAVID SOUNDARRAJAN TREASURER COMMERCE

8. MADURAI ZONE - UNIT OFFICE BEARERS
STATE ELECTIONS 2017 - 2019 - VOTERS LIST




S.No. NAME DESIGNATION DEPARTMENT
801. GOVT ARTS COLLEGE, MELUR
479 R.RASAL RAJ PRESIDENT HISTORY
480 A.SANGILI VICE-PRESIDENT HISTORY
481 S.BALAMURUGAN SECRETARY MATHS
482 R.CRYSTAL JEEVA JOINT SECRETARY HISTORY
483 V.PRABAKARAN TREASURER ZOOLOGY
484 S.EBANESAR G.C.M TAMIL
485 R GANESAN G.C.M MATHS
486 J.KING IMMANUVEL G.C.M ZOOLOGY
487 K.JAYAKUMAR G.C.M ENGLISH
488 R.JESINTHARANI G.C.M PHYSICS
489 M.JAYASEELAN G.C.M BOTANY
802. M.V.MUTHIAH GOVT ARTS COLLEGE FOR WOMEN, DINDIGUL
490 J.JAYAKUMARI GNANADEEPAM PRESIDENT HISTORY
491 J.NALATHAM VICE-PRESIDENT ECNOMICS
492 S.RAJATHI SECRETARY COMP.SCIENCE
493 EaTHAL POLINE M JOINT SECRETARY ZOOLOGY
494 P.ENOLA ARULSELVI PARVATHA J TREASURER ENGLISH
495 J.DHANASEKARAN G.C.M HISTORY
496 K.RAMASAMI G.C.M LIBRIYAN
803. GOVT ARTS COLLEGE, NILAKKOTTAI
497 C.KRISHNAVENI PRESIDENT COMP.SCIENCE
498 S.R.JAYAPPRATHA SECRETARY CHEMISTRY
499 A.SELVAN TREASURER CHEMISTRY
804. GOVT ARTS AND SCIENCE COLLEGE, VEERAPANDI
500 A.RAVINDEERAN PRESIDENT ECONOMICS
501 B.SELLARAJA SECRETARY COMMERCE
502 G.VANMATHI TREASURER ENGLISH
805. GOVT ARTS AND SCIENCE COLLEGE, SIVAKASI
503 S.K.BALAJI PRESIDENT COMP.SCIENCE
504 C.AMIRTHA RANI SECRETARY COMMERCE
505 S.AMUTHA TREASURER MATHS
806. GOVT ARTS AND SCIENCE COLLEGE, KOVILPATTI
506 K.SENTHILKUMARAN PRESIDENT ENGLISH
507 K.KALA GOBI VICE-PRESIDENT TAMIL
508 K.SHANMUGA SUNDARRAJ SECRETARY ENGLISH
509 A.CHANDRASEKAR JOINT SECRETARY COMMERCE
510 R.GOVINDASAMI TREASURER COMP.SCIENCE
807. KAMARAJAR GOVT ARTS AND SCIENCE COLLEGE, SURANDAI
511 J.STIPHEN DEVIS PRESIDENT COMMERCE
512 M.JERMANUS ALEX VICE-PRESIDENT COMP.SCIENCE
513 M.KARUNANITHI SECRETARY COMMERCE
514 M.BALAKRISHNAN JOINT SECRETARY MATHS
515 A.MUTHURAMALINGAM TREASURER ENGLISH
808. GOVT ARTS AND SCIENCE COLLEGE, NAGARKOVIL
516 L.KALAISELVI PRESIDENT ECONOMICS
517 R.A.F.AJITH SECRETARY ENGLISH
518 T.G.MERLY TREASURER ENGLISH
809. RANI ANNA GOVT ARTS COLLEGE, THIRUNELVELI
519 J.SUMITHA PRESIDENT ZOOLOGY
520 M.JANARTHTHANAN VICE-PRESIDENT HISTORY
521 V.MUTTHAMIZHAN SECRETARY ZOOLOGY
522 R.S.SUKIRTHA BASMATH JOINT SECRETARY TAMIL
523 T.V.JAYANTHI TREASURER ECONOMICS
524 K.SELVARAJAN G.C.M PHYSICS
525 A.SARAVANAGANTHI G.C.M BOTANY
526 T.SELVAMOHAN G.C.M ZOOLOGY
527 S.VALLI MEENA G.C.M PHYSICS
528 I.INDRA G.C.M TAMIL
529 R.UMAMAHESHWARI G.C.M MATHS
810. SRI MEENASHI GOVT ARTS COLLEGE (WOMEN), MADURAI
530 S.VAHITHA KOUSIYA PRESIDENT TAMIL
531 R.MUTHUSELVI SECRETARY CHEMISTRY
532 P.BHUVANESWARI JOINT SECRETARY HOME SCIENCE
533 M.RAVICHANDIRAN TREASURER LIBRARAIYAN
534 M.SUMATHI G.C.M COMP.SCIENCE
535 M.SHAKILA BANU G.C.M MATHS
536 A.VALARMATHI G.C.M TAMIL
537 R.PRIYADHARSHINI G.C.M TAMIL
538 T.ARUMUGAGANI G.C.M MATHS

9. SIVAGANGAI ZONE - UNIT OFFICE BEARERS
STATE ELECTIONS 2017 - 2019 - VOTERS LIST




S.No. NAME DESIGNATION DEPARTMENT
901. ALAGAPPA GOVT ARTS COLLEGE, KARAIKUDI
539 K.S. CHANDRASEKARAN PRESIDENT COMP. SCIENCE
540 I. NILOFHAR BEGUM VICE-PRESIDENT HISTORY
541 S. MURUGESAN SECRETARY TAMIL
542 N. BHARATHI JOINT SECRETARY ECONOMICS
543 P.S. SELVAMEENA TREASURER TAMIL
544 P. UDAYA GANESAN G.C.M GEOGRAPHY
545 T.K. VEDHARAJA G.C.M ENGLISH
546 A. JOHN RATHINAM G.C.M CHEMISTRY
547 J. MARTIN JEYAPRAKASH G.C.M HISTORY
548 S.T. RAMASAMY G.C.M MATHS
902. GOVT ARTS COLLEGE FOR WOMEN, SIVAGANGAI - 630562
549 R. DHANALAKSHMI PRESIDENT ECONOMICS
550 M. KANAGADURGA VICE-PRESIDENT COMP. SCIENCE
551 S.P.R.POONKODI SECRETARY CHEMISTRY
552 V.JAYANTHI TREASURER MATHS
903. GOVT ARTS COLLEGE FOR WOMEN, RAMANATHAPURAM - 623501
553 G.RAJESH KANNA PRESIDENT ELECTRONICS
554 M.MUTHALESHWARI SECRETARY CHEMISTORY
555 S.GEETHA MANIKKANACHIYAR TREASURER TAMIL
904. GOVT ARTS COLLEGE, PARAMAKUDI - 623707
556 M. MANIMARAN PRESIDENT TAMIL
557 R. VELAYUDHAM VICE-PRESIDENT HISTORY
558 S. RAJENDRAN SECRETARY ECONOMICS
559 M. VEERASELVAM JOINT SECRETARY MANAGEMENT
560 G. CHELLADURAI TREASURER ENGLISH
905. GOVT ARTS & SCIENCE COLLEGE (CO-ED), KADALADI
561 A. ANNADASAN PRESIDENT COMP. SCIENCE
906. GOVT ARTS & SCIENCE COLLEGE (CO-ED), THIRUVADANAI
562 S. SELVAM PRESIDENT ELECTRONICS
563 D. SUNDAR SECRETARY CHEMISTRY
564 P. MANIMEKALAI TREASURER TAMIL
907.   RAJA DURAISINGAM GOVT ARTS COLLEGE, SIVAGANGAI -630 651
565 K.KRISHNAN PRESIDENT ECONOMICS
566 M.GANESAN VICE-PRESIDENT COMMERCE
567 M.JAYARAMAN SECRETARY MATHS
568 V.BALAKRISHNAN JOINT SECRETARY ECONOMICS
569 R.SELVA VINAYAGAM TREASURER COMP. SCIENCE
570 S.GANESAN G.C.M COMMERCE
571 R.RAMESH G.C.M ZOOLOGY
572 K.SATHYASAI G.C.M ENGLISH
573 R.SOMASUNDARA MANIKANDAN G.C.M COMP.SCIENCE
908.  SETHUPATHI GOVT ARTS COLLEGE, RAMANATHAPURAM - 632 502
574 G. SARAVANAKUMAR PRESIDENT ECONOMICS
575 K. MANIRASU VICE-PRESIDENT ECONOMICS
576 K. RAMAKRISHNAN SECRETARY ECONOMICS
577 K. MUTHAZHAGU TREASURER COMMERCE
909.   V.S. SIVALINGAM GOVT ARTS COLLEGE, PULANKURICHI
578 V. VIJAY PRESIDENT CHEMISTRY
579 P. RAMADEVI SECRETARY CHEMISTRY
580 R. VELMURUGAN TREASURER ECONOMICS